Hailsham Harriers

Harriers are affiliated to UK Athletics, England Athletics, AAA of England, South of England Athletic Association, Sussex AAA, Association of British Athletic Clubs, UK Counties Athletic Union, ECCU, Southern Counties Cross Country Association.
Wednesday 20th of September 2017
View 2015 results here | View 2016 results here | Register for the 2017 events here

Ladies Points Table (Best of 6)

PositionName5000M3000M1 Mile800M400M200M100MTotal Points
1Audrey Haddon18191817191920113
2Felicity Webster1516202020200111
3Kelly Tattam16181917181819109
4Julie Chicken121414141717088
5Katie Manley1113151314151686
6Sandra Fowlie131216121501785
7Karen Hoskin7912013161875
8Tina MacEnhill1717171000061
9Poppy Ellis192002000059
10Fran Doe081001201545
11Lisa Phillips81111700037
12Felicity Williams90131100033
13Helen O Sullivan01500160031
14Sarah Underwood2000000020
15Alissa Ellis0001800018
16Suzi Christie0001500015
17Tracy Erridge1400000014
18Rachel Tanner0100000010
19Jenny Wainwright1000000010
20Rebecca Holland00090009
21Wendy Quinn00080008
22Lorraine Duffy00060006

Mens Points Table (best of 6)
PositionName5000M3000M1 Mile800M400M200M100MTotal Points
1Sam Palframan17181920201919115
2Martin Bell2019180181818111
3Huw Jones0131718192020107
4Simon Haddon19161616171517101
5Graham Wooley1612151516171695
6Allen Grant115101215161579
7Graham Purdye011131312131375
8Peter Drake047715141461
9Paul Mealing020201900059
10Shaun Webster1281214130059
11Bill Fraser10799110046
12Alex Plowman18170000035
13Nathan Parsons01401700031
14Andy May14014000028
15Peter Daws1308600027
16Adam Davies15100000025
17Gary Smith0361000019
18Lealand Pavey0611000017
19Norman Harris503800016
20Colin Burgess925000016
21Hector Ellis0150000015
22Neal Robinson0001100011
23Roberto Proietti604000010
24Giles Newlyn-Bowmer09000009
25Jim Vidler71000008
26Richard Tickner80000008
27wqeulcr wqeulcr00000000

Race 1 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Martin Bell 18:42
2Simon Haddon 19:31
3Alex Plowman 19:33
4Sam Palframan 20:23
5Graham Wooley 20:32
6Sarah Underwood 20:53
7Adam Davies 21:32
8Andy May 21:33
9Poppy Ellis 21:45
10Peter Daws 22:32
11Shaun Webster 22:36
12Allen Grant 22:45
13Audrey Haddon 22:47
14Barry Blackwell (g)22:50
15Tina MacEnhill 22:56
16Bill Fraser 23:23
17Kelly Tattam 23:27
18Colin Burgess 23:58
19Felicity Webster 24:05
20Richard Tickner 24:09
21Tracy Erridge 24:48
22Sandra Fowlie 24:52
23Julie Chicken 25:29
24Katie Manley 25:38
25Jim Vidler 25:52
26Roberto Proietti 26:36
27Jenny Wainwright 26:42
28Norman Harris 26:48
29Felicity Williams 26:52
30Lisa Phillips 28:15
31Jacky Blackwell (g)28:24
32Karen Hoskin 30:29
(g)=guest

Race 2 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Paul Mealing 10:48
2Martin Bell 10:57
3Sam Palframan 11:12
4Alex Plowman 11:13
5Simon Haddon 11:14
6Hector Ellis 11:22
7Nathan Parsons 11:24
8Huw Jones 11:29
9Graham Wooley 11:58
10Graham Purdye 12:14
11Adam Davies 12:18
12Giles Newlyn-Bowmer 12:29
13Poppy Ellis 12:37
14Shaun Webster 12:46
15Audrey Haddon 13:00
16Kelly Tattam 13:01
17Tina MacEnhill 13:19
18Bill Fraser 13:29
19Felicity Webster 13:35
20Lealand Pavey 13:37
21Allen Grant 13:41
22Helen O Sullivan 13:43
23Peter Drake 13:45
24Gary Smith 13:57
25Colin Burgess 14:00
26Julie Chicken 14:06
27Jim Vidler 14:37
28Katie Manley 14:53
29Sandra Fowlie 15:02
30Norman Harris 15:42
31Lisa Phillips 16:13
32Rachel Tanner 16:35
33Karen Hoskin 16:58
34Fran Doe 18:00
(g)=guest

Race 3 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Paul Mealing 5:20
2Sam Palframan 5:32
3Martin Bell 5:34
4Huw Jones 5:37
5Simon Haddon 5:39
6Graham Wooley 6:07
7Andy May 6:11
8Graham Purdye 6:27
9Shaun Webster 6:31
10Lealand Pavey 6:40
11Felicity Webster 6:42
12Allen Grant 6:46
13Kelly Tattam 6:49
14Audrey Haddon 6:51
15Bill Fraser 6:52
16Peter Daws 6:56
17Tina MacEnhill 6:56
18Peter Drake 6:58
19Gary Smith 7:02
20Colin Burgess 7:04
21Sandra Fowlie 7:39
22Katie Manley 7:42
23Julie Chicken 7:51
24Felicity Williams 8:04
25Roberto Proietti 8:10
26Norman Harris 8:16
27Karen Hoskin 8:27
28Lisa Phillips 8:37
29Fran Doe 9:36
30Kirsten (g)9:55
(g)=guest
Heats
Heat 1
PlaceNameTime
1Paul Mealing 5:20
2Sam Palframan 5:32
3Martin Bell 5:34
4Huw Jones 5:37
5Simon Haddon 5:39
6Graham Wooley 6:07
7Andy May 6:11
8Graham Purdye 6:27
9Shaun Webster 6:31
10Lealand Pavey 6:40
11Felicity Webster 6:42
12Allen Grant 6:46
13Kelly Tattam 6:49
14Audrey Haddon 6:51
15Bill Fraser 6:52
16Peter Daws 6:56
17Tina MacEnhill 6:56
18Peter Drake 6:58
19Gary Smith 7:02
20Colin Burgess 7:04
21Sandra Fowlie 7:39
22Katie Manley 7:42
23Julie Chicken 7:51
24Felicity Williams 8:04
25Roberto Proietti 8:10
26Norman Harris 8:16
27Karen Hoskin 8:27
28Lisa Phillips 8:37
29Fran Doe 9:36
30Kirsten (g)9:55

Juniors 1500m results
PlaceNameTime
(g)=guest

Race 4 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Sam Palframan 2:18
2Paul Mealing 2:19
3Huw Jones 2:23
4Nathan Parsons 2:32
5Simon Haddon 2:35
6Graham Wooley 2:41
7Shaun Webster 2:49
8Graham Purdye 2:51
9Allen Grant 2:53
10Poppy Ellis 2:55
11Felicity Webster 2:55
12Alissa Ellis 2:56
13Neal Robinson 2:58
14Kelly Tattam 2:59
15Audrey Haddon 2:59
16Gary Smith 3:01
17Bill Fraser 3:10
18Suzi Christie 3:24
19Julie Chicken 3:25
20Katie Manley 3:27
21Sandra Fowlie 3:43
22Norman Harris 3:44
23Felicity Williams 3:45
24Peter Drake 3:56
25Peter Daws 3:57
26Tina MacEnhill 3:58
27Rebecca Holland 4:01
28Wendy Quinn 4:05
29Lisa Phillips 4:19
30Lorraine Duffy 4:29
(g)=guest
Heats
Heat 1
PlaceNameTime
1Sam Palframan 2:18
2Paul Mealing 2:19
3Huw Jones 2:23
4Nathan Parsons 2:32
5Simon Haddon 2:35
6Graham Wooley 2:41
7Shaun Webster 2:49
8Graham Purdye 2:51
9Allen Grant 2:53
10Poppy Ellis 2:55
11Felicity Webster 2:55
12Alissa Ellis 2:56
13Neal Robinson 2:58
14Kelly Tattam 2:59
15Audrey Haddon 2:59
16Gary Smith 3:01
17Bill Fraser 3:10
18Suzi Christie 3:24
19Julie Chicken 3:25
20Katie Manley 3:27
21Sandra Fowlie 3:43
22Norman Harris 3:44
23Felicity Williams 3:45
24Peter Drake 3:56
25Peter Daws 3:57
26Tina MacEnhill 3:58
27Rebecca Holland 4:01
28Wendy Quinn 4:05
29Lisa Phillips 4:19
30Lorraine Duffy 4:29

Juniors 800m results
PlaceNameTime
(g)=guest

Race 5 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Sam Palframan 0:58.8
2Huw Jones 0:59.35
3Martin Bell 1:05.
4Simon Haddon 1:08.
5Graham Wooley 1:09.
6Felicity Webster 1:13.
7Peter Drake 1:14.
8Allen Grant 1:14.
9Audrey Haddon 1:16.
10Shaun Webster 1:20.
11Kelly Tattam 1:21.
12Graham Purdye 1:24.
13Julie Chicken 1:28.
14Helen O Sullivan 1:29.
15Bill Fraser 1:29.
16Sandra Fowlie 1:32.
17Katie Manley 1:35.
18Karen Hoskin 1:41.
19Fran Doe 1:50.
(g)=guest
Heats
Heat 1
PlaceNameTime
1Sam Palframan 0:58.8
2Huw Jones 0:59.35
3Martin Bell 1:05
4Simon Haddon 1:08
5Graham Wooley 1:09
6Felicity Webster 1:13
7Peter Drake 1:14
8Allen Grant 1:14
9Audrey Haddon 1:16
10Shaun Webster 1:20
11Kelly Tattam 1:21
12Graham Purdye 1:24
13Julie Chicken 1:28
14Helen O Sullivan 1:29
15Bill Fraser 1:29
16Sandra Fowlie 1:32
17Katie Manley 1:35
18Karen Hoskin 1:41
19Fran Doe 1:50

Juniors 400m results
PlaceNameTime
(g)=guest

Race 6 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Huw Jones 0:25.93
2Sam Palframan 0:26.38
3Martin Bell 0:26.42
4Graham Wooley 0:30.31
5Allen Grant 0:30.33
6Simon Haddon 0:30.42
7Felicity Webster 0:32.35
8Peter Drake 0:33.
9Audrey Haddon 0:33.92
10Kelly Tattam 0:36.9
11Graham Purdye 0:36.91
12Julie Chicken 0:38.
13Karen Hoskin 0:39.55
14Katie Manley 0:40.83
(g)=guest
Heats
Heat 1
PlaceNameTime
1Huw Jones 0:25.93
2Sam Palframan 0:26.38
3Martin Bell 0:26.42
4Graham Wooley 0:30.31
5Allen Grant 0:30.33
6Simon Haddon 0:30.42
7Felicity Webster 0:32.35
8Peter Drake 0:33
9Audrey Haddon 0:33.92
10Kelly Tattam 0:36.9
11Graham Purdye 0:36.91
12Julie Chicken 0:38
13Karen Hoskin 0:39.55
14Katie Manley 0:40.83

Juniors 200m results
PlaceNameTime
(g)=guest

Race 7 Result
1 heats

PlaceNameTime
1Huw Jones 0:12.31
2Sam Palframan 0:12.38
3Martin Bell 0:14.11
4Simon Haddon 0:14.25
5Graham Wooley 0:14.41
6Allen Grant 0:15.45
7Peter Drake 0:15.52
8Audrey Haddon 0:16.38
9Kelly Tattam 0:16.8
10Karen Hoskin 0:17.93
11Sandra Fowlie 0:18.88
12Katie Manley 0:18.9
13Fran Doe 0:19.5
14Graham Purdye 0:20.41
(g)=guest
Heats
Heat 1
PlaceNameTime
1Huw Jones 0:12.31
2Sam Palframan 0:12.38
3Martin Bell 0:14.11
4Simon Haddon 0:14.25
5Graham Wooley 0:14.41
6Allen Grant 0:15.45
7Peter Drake 0:15.52
8Audrey Haddon 0:16.38
9Kelly Tattam 0:16.8
10Karen Hoskin 0:17.93
11Sandra Fowlie 0:18.88
12Katie Manley 0:18.9
13Fran Doe 0:19.5
14Graham Purdye 0:20.41

Juniors 100m results
PlaceNameTime
(g)=guest

 

Copyright 2014 © Hailsham Harriers. Club Constitution

Contact the Club: secretary@hailsham-harriers.org.uk